Privacy Policy

Thank you for your interest in our services and our website. Your privacy is important to us thus, we are committed to safeguarding and protecting your privacy as well as any personal data provided to us. All personal data are collected and processed in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and this Privacy Policy.

3StonePark Recreational Sdn Bhd (“the Company”) reserves the right to revise this Privacy Policy from time to time and all revisions will be published on this website. You are therefore advised to review the Privacy Policy on our website periodically.

Collection and Use of Personal Data

What we may collect

You may be asked to submit personal information about yourself, for example:

  • Name or company name;
  • Contact information;
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

When you supply any personal information to http://www.3stonepark.com/ we have a legal obligation towards you in the way we use that data. We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain to you how we will use it and tell you if we want or pass the information on to anyone else. When using your personal information http://www.3stonepark.com/ will act in accordance with all current legislation in place.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping;
  • To improve our products and services;

Please be informed that the processing of your personal data is obligatory where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party to and for compliance with certain legal obligations.

Do we pass on your personal details to third parties?

We will never pass your details onto a third party.

Consent

By clicking on the submit or send button at the bottom of a submission form you consent to the Company processing your personal data in the manner outlined above.

If you do not consent, or in the event you decide to withdraw or limit your consent to any of the above-mentioned purposes, kindly inform the Company in the communications or email your request to us. However, please take note that the Company may not be able to provide you with the full range of services that may be of your interest or to your benefit if you decide to withdraw or limit your consent.

Enquiries

If you have any enquiries, complaints or would like to request access to view or correct your personal data or limit the processing of your personal data, please submit your request to: support@3StonePark.com.